LEGAL NOTICE

Website made in WordPress by Deellink
Hosted by Infomaniak.

WHO ARE WE ?

SEXYSENSES is a company that provides massages and moments of relaxation.
The address of our website is: https://sexysenses.com.

USE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED
Contact Forms

The contact form is available at the following address: https://sexysenses.com/en/contact-us/

The data provided in the contact form are not saved and only appear in the email sent to us.

INFORMATION ON COOKIES

The User is informed that during his visits to the site, a cookie may be implanted in his computer. “Cookies” are small text files that are placed on the User’s computer to help the site provide a better user experience.

Cookies are mainly used to maintain the user’s preferences, store information to provide anonymous tracking data via the Google Analytics features that are based on display advertising (Google Analytics reporting on demographic data of Internet users and their interests).

The User may also disable cookies on this site by disabling cookies in his browser. To carry out this procedure according to his navigator: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

The retention period of the data collected through the cookies used on the Site will not exceed 12 months.

Cookies

The Site uses the technique of “cookies” for the following reasons:

Audience measurement cookies:
To help measure the audience of the pages of the Site and thus to offer an experience always better adapted to the expectations of the User.
For the use of share buttons to social networks.
Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, integrate additional third-party tracking and monitor your interaction with this embedded content, including following your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are connected to this website. .

Statistics and audience measurements

SEXYSENSES uses the Google Analytics tool to establish statistics and audience measurements.

This personal data is anonymous and is not used for other purposes (resale, etc.).

Third party sites

In the event that the website contains links to other websites, this Privacy Policy does not apply to such third party sites and SEXYSENSES does not control the privacy policies of such third party sites. SEXYSENSES can in no way be held responsible for the content of these third party sites and / or the practices of the owner or operator of these third party sites.

USE AND TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The collected data are only used to facilitate navigation in the site, its use and security are not shared with any external service.

STORAGE TIME OF YOUR DATA

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This allows us to automatically recognize and approve all tracking comments instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

For users who register with our website (if applicable), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they can not change their username). Website administrators can also view and edit this information.

RIGHTS YOU HAVE ON YOUR DATA

If you have an account or have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we have about you, including the ones you have provided. You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Visitor comments can be verified using an automated spam detection service.

CONTACT INFORMATION

You can contact us here: https://sexysenses.com/en/contact-us/

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the processing of your data, you can contact us using the info@yahoo.com e-mail address or by mail at:

SEXYSENSES
87 Groenstraat
1930 Zaventem
Belgium

0485 / 78.59.11
02 / 721.56.60

VAT n °: BE 0676 976 262

Modification of this Privacy Policy

SEXYSENSES reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. By putting on the Website a new version available to Users, this new version automatically enters into force immediately. SEXYSENSES advises the User to regularly consult this Privacy Policy in order to keep abreast of any changes. By using the Website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
How we protect your data

This site is hosted by infomaniak Network SA a Swiss host who is based in Geneva – see their privacy policy: https://www.infomaniak.com/en/cgv/privacy-policy